screen-shot-2016-09-08-at-6-28-28-pm

Our DREAM Team is composed of 40 of the best educators in the world.

  • Leadership
  • Kindergarten Team
  • First Grade Team
  • Second Grade Team
  • Third Grade Team
  • Co-Curricular Team
  • Academic Collaboration
  • Instructional Support
  • Lissa Erazo

    Lissa Erazo

    Teacher

  • Alexa McCarrick

    Alexa McCarrick

    Teacher

  • Allison Roberts

    Allison Roberts

    Teacher & Grade Team Leader

  • Kana Yoo

    Kana Yoo

    ACT Coordinator

  • Paola Leonard

    Paola Leonard

    Teacher & Grade Team Leader

  • Okeoma Nwakanma

    Okeoma Nwakanma

    Teacher & Grade Team Leader

  • Kaslyn Harris-Jordan

    Kaslyn Harris-Jordan

    Performing Arts Teacher & Arts Team Leader

  • Peggy Zapitis

    Peggy Zapitis

    Teacher

  • Kristen Turpin

    Kristen Turpin

    Teacher

  • Sheila Sullivan

    Sheila Sullivan

    Teacher

  • Meghan Riffle

    Meghan Riffle

    Teacher

  • Pamela Penuela

    Pamela Penuela

    Teacher

  • Chris Melendez

    Chris Melendez

    Teacher

  • Morgan Lazar

    Morgan Lazar

    Teacher

  • Keren Lai

    Keren Lai

    Teacher

  • Laetitia Krisel

    Laetitia Krisel

    Teacher

  • Ashley King

    Ashley King

    Teacher

  • Sue Kim

    Sue Kim

    ACT Specialist

  • Sharifunnesa Khanam

    Sharifunnesa Khanam

    Teacher

  • Alexandra Gerraputa

    Alexandra Gerraputa

    Teacher

  • Shannon Considine

    Shannon Considine

    Teacher

  • Thomas Terribile

    Thomas Terribile

    Physical Education Teacher

  • Christy Brown

    Christy Brown

    Operations Manager

  • Christine Jurado`

    Christine Jurado`

    Teacher

  • Carol Jasmin

    Carol Jasmin

    DREAM Coach

  • Theresa Walsh

    Theresa Walsh

    Campus Director

  • Erika Carmona

    Erika Carmona

    Operations & Technology Associate

  • David Outten

    David Outten

    Teacher

  • Lindsey Klapper

    Lindsey Klapper

    Teacher

  • Erin Chilelli

    Erin Chilelli

    Social Worker

  • Alexandra Arricale

    Alexandra Arricale

    Science & Social Studies Teacher

  • Nataki Caver

    Nataki Caver

    Teacher

  • Robert Cavaliero

    Robert Cavaliero

    Science & Social Studies Teacher

  • Maya Savage

    Maya Savage

    Teacher

  • Irene Polanco

    Irene Polanco

    Family Impact Coordinator

  • Kristyn DeMartinis

    Kristyn DeMartinis

    Social Worker

  • Mia Backon

    Mia Backon

    Assistant Campus Director

  • Michael O'Dea

    Michael O'Dea

    Teacher

  • Gissell Tineo

    Gissell Tineo

    Receptionist

  • Danielle Hayashi

    Danielle Hayashi

    Teacher

  • Rachel Lee

    Rachel Lee

    Teacher

  • Alex Gonzalez

    Alex Gonzalez

    Registrar